Around Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Around Technology General Information

Description

Developer of a location-based mobile application designed to get a trusted network of people and resources nearby. The company's application provides users to connect with their neighbors and resources and builds an online community to communicate and exchange information, enabling users to get practical benefits by connecting real people who live close to one another

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Myflat.hk
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Room D1, 4th Floor, Block C and D
  • Ka Ming Building, 688-690 Castle Peak Road, Lai Chi Kok
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Around Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 28-Oct-2020 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 16-Jul-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Around Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Around Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial