Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Greatfleet

Greatfleet?uq=UG6efJS6
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a holding company for niche recruitment brands. The company invests in human resource recruiting companies and offers search, contingency and contract services, enabling the clients to provide prompt focused responses and knowledgeable advice.

Formerly Known As
Longbridge International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • 85 Gracechurch Street
  • 6th Floor
  • London EC3V 0AA
  • England

Greatfleet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Greatfleet‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Greatfleet Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 10-Sep-2007 000000000000000000 00.000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Greatfleet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Colin Gerstein Chief Executive Officer
Greg McManus Managing Director