Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alexander & Alexander Services

1922 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
10K-15K EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of financial and consulting services. The company through its subsidiaries is engaged in providing risk management, insurance brokerage, and human resource management consulting services to its clients in New York.

Formerly Known As
Alexander & Alexander Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Insurance Brokers
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1185 Avenue of the Americas
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000