Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company is an investment banking firm specializing in raising capital and providing financial advice to municipal entities and middle-market companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Young, Smith and Peacock
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 2999 North 44th Street
  • Suite 100
  • Phoenix, AZ 85018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 08-Apr-2002 0000000000 Other Devices and Supplies
To view Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 0000000 08-Apr-2002 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000, 000000, 0
To view Peacock, Hislop, Staley & Given’s complete exits history, request access »