IMN Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMN Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral and metal mining services. The company is engaged in mining and exploration of copper, gold and mineral deposits in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Petaquilla Copper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
PTC
Primary Office
  • 330 Bay Street
  • Suite 1000
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2S8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMN Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMN Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMN Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Cook President & Director
To view IMN Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »