Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Larson Nissan

Larson Nissan?uq=PEM9b6PF
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a car dealership. The company provides Nissan brand of vehicles to the customers. The company also provides used cars and repairs car parts.

Formerly Known As
Nissan of Fife LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Larson Motors
Primary Office
  • 1700 Alexander Avenue
  • Fife, WA 98424
  • United States

+1 (253) 000-0000

Larson Nissan Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Larson Nissan‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook