High Road Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

High Road Resources General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas exploration and production company based in Canonsburg, Pennsylvania. The company's operations include leasing mineral rights, constructing well pad sites, drilling and completion operations and creating and maintaining midstream pipelines to transport produced hydrocarbons.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Petroleum Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 4600 J. Barry Court
  • Suite 310
  • Canonsburg, PA 15317
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

High Road Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Road Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

High Road Resources Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

High Road Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

High Road Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore High Road Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial