Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BB&T-Puckett, Scheetz & Hogan Insurance Agency

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance products. The company offers business insurance, property insurance, automobile insurance, commercial liability, worker's compensation, personal insurance and other related products.

Website
Formerly Known As
Scheetz & Hogan Insurance Agency, Puckett
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
McGriff Insurance Services
Primary Office
  • 1359 21st Avenue North
  • Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
  • United States

BB&T-Puckett, Scheetz & Hogan Insurance Agency Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BB&T-Puckett, Scheetz & Hogan Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BB&T-Puckett, Scheetz & Hogan Insurance Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Hogan Founder & President