One Mill Run Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

One Mill Run General Information

Description

A 174,000 square-feet office property located in Hilliard, Ohio. The asset is a 9-story multi-tenant office building with various amenities such as an underground parking space, on-site security and a common conference room.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gates McDonald Building
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
IMC Real Estate Managemet
Primary Office
  • 3455 Mill Run Drive
  • Hilliard, OH 43026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Mill Run Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Mill Run‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One Mill Run Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Mill Run‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial