Klauke UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Klauke UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical connectors and cable assemblies for electrical distributors. The company manufactures electrical cable assemblies, wiring looms or harnesses, control panels, crimp terminals and custom stampings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utilux (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Greenlee Textron
Primary Office
  • Hillside Road East
  • Suffolk
  • Bungay NR35 1JX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Klauke UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klauke UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Klauke UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joerg Rautenstrauch Managing Director
Karl Gerhardt Managing Director
To view Klauke UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Klauke UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial