Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Advantage Sign and Graphic Solutions

Advantage Sign and Graphic Solutions?uq=hBqTzBbB
1990 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
81-90 EMPLOYEES
Undetermined LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of digital graphic equipment. The company provides and distributes sign making equipment, graphic printing systems, computerized sign-making, cutting systems, operational software and automated signage services.

Formerly Known As
Advantage Sign Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 3939 North Greenbrooke Drive Southeast
  • Kentwood, MI 49512
  • United States

+1 (616) 000-0000

Advantage Sign and Graphic Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Advantage Sign and Graphic Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Advantage Sign and Graphic Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan Irrer Vice President of Finance

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »