Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1891
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $498K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides healthcare services such as emergency services, hospitalist care, rehabilitation services and others in Cortland, Tompkins, Onondaga, Cayuga and Madison counties.

Contact Information

Website
www.guthrie.org
Formerly Known As
Cortland Memorial Hospital Inc., The Cortland Hospital Association, Courtland Regional Medical Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 134 Homer Avenue
  • Cortland, NY 13045
  • United States
+1 (607) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 06-Aug-2014 $498K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 18-Jun-2012 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-1978 $1.9M $2.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-1956 $1M $1M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Guthrie Cortland Medical Center’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare services. The company provides healthcare services such as emergency services, hospitalist care,
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Cortland, NY
501 As of 2015
00.00
0000000000 00.00

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
000000000000000000 00000000
Dayton, OH
00000 As of 0000
000000&0

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris ni
000000000000000000 00000000
Birmingham, AL
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Premier Health Systems Corporate Backed or Acquired Dayton, OH 00000 000000&0
00000000 000000 00 Corporation Birmingham, AL 000 000000000 -
0000 00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000&0
000000 0000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Morgantown, WV 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terri Couts Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guthrie Cortland Medical Center Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
New York State Department of Health Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Guthrie Cortland Medical Center’s complete investors history, request access »