Integrity Bio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Integrity Bio General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of biological drugs focused on the formulation and good manufacturing practice filling. The company offers specialization in hard-to-formulate products in liquid and lyophilized forms and convert lyophilized and liquid IV drugs into ready-to-use liquid subcutaneous concentrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Integrity Biosolution
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 820 Calle Plano
  • Camarillo, CA 93012
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrity Bio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrity Bio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of biological drugs focused on the formulation and good manufacturing practice filling. The c
Biotechnology
Camarillo, CA
110 As of 2021
000000000000

0000000

xercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repreh
000000000000000
Durham, NC
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integrity Bio Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Durham, NC 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Integrity Bio Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Reilly Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrity Bio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrity Bio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrity Bio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial