Victory Rig Equipment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Victory Rig Equipment General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of oilfield equipment. The company offers both field service mechanical trucks and portable welding trucks to service, centrifugal pumps, telescopic double, support equipment, draw works, topdrives and rig parts. It also designs drilling rigs and well servicing rigs and other supporting equipment for the oilfield industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exact Canada Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 37337 Burnt Lake Trail
  • Suite 54
  • Red Dee, Alberta T4S 2K5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Victory Rig Equipment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Victory Rig Equipment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Victory Rig Equipment Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Lachance Chief Executive Officer
To view Victory Rig Equipment’s complete executive team members history, request access »