Standard Journal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Standard Journal General Information

Description

Publisher of newspaper. The company engages in printing and publishing newspaper in Idaho region. It also publishes its newspaper in different platform such online platform, mobile based applications. It publishes news related to national as well as events, sports, politics, religion, entertainment and obituaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rexburg Standard, Current-Journal newspaper
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 10
  • 23 South 1st East Rexburg
  • Rexburg, ID 83440
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Standard Journal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Journal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Standard Journal Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Cooley Audience Development Director & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Standard Journal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial