Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Works Imaging

1997 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of photo kiosk software. The company engages in the development of kiosk products which when inserted into a kiosk machine photobooks, multipage calendars, provides automatic image enhancement. It also offers on-screen advertising with content management control and promotion graphics, as well as loyalty card, campaign and seasonal promotions services.

Formerly Known As
Koobel.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Suite R Medina Chambers
  • Town Quay
  • Southampton SO14 2AQ
  • England

Works Imaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Works Imaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Works Imaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Harley Ware Managing Director & Co-Founder