Keeper Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Keeper Resources General Information

Description

Developer of petroleum and natural gas resource properties in Canada. The company owns gas and oil wells in Canada. The company also engages in the production, exploration and development of petroleum and natural gas resource properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whiteshell Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Former Stock Listing
KEE
Primary Office
  • 407 - 2nd Street South West
  • Suite 1000
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 2Y3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keeper Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keeper Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial