StaffPoint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12,218
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

StaffPoint General Information

Description

Operator of a staffing company intended to help the companies to grow and prosper. The company's offerings include human resources and recruitment services, training services and HR software to the customer value-added entities, enabling the clients to improve their business performance and efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Extra Personnel Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Ruoholahdenkatu 14
  • 00180 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 0300 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StaffPoint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StaffPoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StaffPoint Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anu Ahokas Chief Executive Officer & President
Timo Leinonen Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

StaffPoint Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Sponsor Capital Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 00.0 Sponsor Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

StaffPoint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

StaffPoint Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StaffPoint‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StaffPoint Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 01-Sep-2016 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000 00000000
00000 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Air
HR House Group 20-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view StaffPoint’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

StaffPoint Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 19-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000
To view StaffPoint’s complete exits history, request access »