NEXXTO

NEXXTO Overview

Founded 2010
Founded
Status Private
Employees 10
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Latest Deal Amount $1.31M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 2

NEXXTO General Information

Description

Developer of Internet of Things solutions designed for pharmaceutical, laboratory and medical clinic management. The company's technology enables Real-time visibility of temperature and humidity ovens, refrigerators, freezers, refrigerated counters, cold storage and distribution centers and its sensors identify preventively equipment failure, enabling customers to know when a problem occurs with the operation, avoiding equipment breaks and loss of goods.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
RFIdeas
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Rua Maria Figueiredo, 595
  • 8º andar, Paraíso
  • Sao Paulo, 04002
  • Brazil
+55 (11) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEXXTO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 22-Jan-2015 $1.31M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue

NEXXTO Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Rossini Jr. Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Financial, Administrative and HR Director
Matheus Costa Co-founder, Chief Technology Officer& Director of Technology and Operations
Lucas Albrecht de Almeida Co-Founder, CRO & Director of Marketing, Sales and CS
Francisco Jardim Advisor

NEXXTO Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexandre Stephan SP Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Andre Cunha Ph.D NEXXTO Board Member 000 0000
Antonio Rossini Jr. NEXXTO Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Financial, Administrative and HR Director 000 0000
Mauricio Sucasas Self Board Observer & Advisor 000 0000

NEXXTO Investors (2)

To view NEXXTO‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mauricio Sucasas Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SP Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial