Calgary Co-op Home Health Care Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,850
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Calgary Co-op Home Health Care General Information

Description

Provider of home health care services and medical supplies. The company offers a variety of home health care medical aids and equipment for home usage in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Health Care and Medical Supply Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Monitoring Equipment
Acquirer
Calgary Co-operative Association
Primary Office
  • 9309 Macleod Trail South
  • Calgary, Alberta
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calgary Co-op Home Health Care Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calgary Co-op Home Health Care‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calgary Co-op Home Health Care Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial