Unisplendour Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 15,497
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000938
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $4.13
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Unisplendour Corporation General Information

Description

Unisplendour Corp Ltd specializes in information technology and communications in China. Their main businesses include information products, software integration, digital distribution, intelligent transportation, and communication technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.thunis.com
Formerly Known As
Tsinghua Unisplendour Group, Tsinghua University SciTech General Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Beijing, Haidian 100084
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unisplendour Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.13 $4.16 $2.68 - $4.80 $11.8B 2.86B 44.4M $0.10

Unisplendour Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 9,410,450 8,703,879 9,408,624 7,277,177
Revenue 9,781,721 8,642,099 7,829,505 7,307,033
EBITDA 684,833 616,559 580,929 538,598
Net Income 296,208 274,241 266,787 257,818
Total Assets 9,013,714 9,005,147 7,818,183 7,065,113
Total Debt 497,252 485,393 718,558 483,105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Unisplendour Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisplendour Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisplendour Corporation Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hongtao Wang President & Board Member
Peng Qin Chief Financial Officer & Vice President
Zhicheng Li Director
Mubing Zhou Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unisplendour Corporation Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Unisplendour Corporation President & Board Member 000 0000
000 000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00.0 Unisplendour Corporation Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Unisplendour Corporation Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Unisplendour Corporation Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Unisplendour Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unisplendour Corporation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisplendour Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisplendour Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 08-Sep-2021 000000000000000000 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers
00000000 12-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
Uthing Travel 01-Dec-2014 Early Stage VC Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view Unisplendour Corporation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Unisplendour Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Tianjin, China
To view Unisplendour Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »