Foodpack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Foodpack General Information

Description

Provider of packaged food manufacturing services based in the United Kingdom. The company offers services like manufacturing, packaging, cooking, mixing and other services enabling clients to get a complete range of food manufacturing service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Helium Miracle 170 Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Abbotsfield Road
  • Saint Helens WA9 4HU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01942 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foodpack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foodpack Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Foodpack Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Foodpack Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Foodpack Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Foodpack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foodpack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foodpack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foodpack Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 02-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000000 0000000
Kapak 01-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000000 0000000
To view Foodpack’s complete acquisitions history, request access »