Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital in Dayton, Ohio. The company operates a 47-bed hospital specializing in cardiovascular care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dayton Heart Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 707 South Edwin C
  • Moses Boulevard
  • Dayton, OH 45408
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Joffe MD Medical Director
To view Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dayton Heart and Vascular Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial