GymCraft Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K

  • Investors
  • 4

GymCraft General Information

Description

Operator of a game publisher and system integrator company intended to combine the mediums of gaming and fitness to build the sports virtual experience. The company's platform combines gaming and fitness by connecting through ergo-meter and virtual reality and also provides a fully immersive and socially connected real-time fitness experience, enabling users to be healthy and fit while enjoying the fitness process.

Contact Information

Website
www.gymcraft.es
Formerly Known As
Durban Brics 5 Continents
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • C/Mariecurie 22-Campanillas neighborhood
  • 29590 Malaga
  • Spain
+34 952 00 00 00

GymCraft Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GymCraft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Jun-2021 $20K 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Feb-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2018 Cancelled Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Jun-2017 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view GymCraft’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GymCraft Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tilmann Holm Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Hasham Ullah Co-Founder & Head of Sales & Business Development
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GymCraft Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Qatar Sportstech Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ISDI Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
IMPACT Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Breed Reply Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GymCraft’s complete investors history, request access »