RevUp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

RevUp General Information

Description

Developer of predictive data analytics platform built for fundraising in politics, The company's platform helps fundraisers while working to create new ways to identify, target, and engage their networks, helping academic institutions, non-profits, and political organizations leverage data analytics and social media to meet and exceed their fundraising goals.

Contact Information

Website
www.revup.com
Formerly Known As
Campain
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 805 Veterans Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Redwood City, CA 94063
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevUp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 24-Aug-2020 000.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Oct-2018 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Mar-2016 $5M $5M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view RevUp’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevUp Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view RevUp’s complete cap table history, request access »

RevUp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of predictive data analytics platform built for fundraising in politics, The company's platform helps fundrais
Business/Productivity Software
Redwood City, CA
6 As of 2021
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bethesda, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Arlington, VA
000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RevUp Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
WealthEngine Formerly VC-backed Bethesda, MD 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Arlington, VA 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000000 Formerly Angel backed Saint Paul, MN 00 00000 000000000 00000
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

RevUp Patents

RevUp Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150134556-A1 Systems and methods for raising donations Inactive 12-Nov-2013 00000000000 0

RevUp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial