HR North Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

HR North Sweden General Information

Description

Operator of an online job portal site. The company offers services related to job listings and recruitment services to clients in areas such as Norway, Denmark and France.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jobbexpressen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Östermalmsgatan 87E
  • 114 59 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-411 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HR North Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HR North Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HR North Sweden Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Eriksson Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Carina Nahlén Chief Financial Officer and Ekonomichef
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

HR North Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HR North Sweden Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (000000) 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
To view HR North Sweden’s complete acquisitions history, request access »