Banco Millennium Atlântico Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 266
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banco Millennium Atlântico General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company offers banking services and products, such as savings account, depository services, commercial loans, personal loans and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Millennium Angola
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Banco Privado Atlântico
Primary Office
  • Boavista, Base Sonils
  • Luanda
  • Angola
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Millennium Atlântico Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Millennium Atlântico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Millennium Atlântico Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Banco Millennium Atlântico Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Millennium Atlântico‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial