Target Drilling Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Target Drilling General Information

Description

Provider of contract drilling services. The company provides services to drill horizontal boreholes from within underground coal mines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMT Drilling International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 1112 Glacier Drive
  • Smithton, PA 15479
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Target Drilling Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Target Drilling Patents

Target Drilling Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20130118315-A1 Drill pipe breakout machine Granted 11-Nov-2011 000000000 0
US-9144894-B2 Drill pipe breakout machine Expired - Fee Related 11-Nov-2011 000000000 00
US-20100193247-A1 Track and sprocket drive for drilling Abandoned 30-Jan-2009 E21B19/083 00

Target Drilling Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Kravits Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Target Drilling’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Target Drilling Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Target Drilling Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Target Drilling‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial