Sipcom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sipcom General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based services intended to deliver merge traditional voice services, email, conferencing, collaboration and video with the Internet. The company offers network services via a communication platform and other services that transform enterprises into one streamline and optimally-functional entity, enabling businesses to boost employee productivity and ensure the integrity of application delivery.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cater Allen Plc, Cater Allen Services Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Communication Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Northern and Shell Building
  • 10 Lower Thames Street
  • London EC3R 6EN
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sipcom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sipcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sipcom Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John McCall Chief Financial Officer
James Davidson Chief Operating Officer
Neil Cooling Chief Commercial & Legal Officer
Daniel Allen Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sipcom Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Content+Cloud Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000-00000 Content+Cloud Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Content+Cloud Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Sipcom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sipcom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sipcom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial