Troy Gold & Mineral Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TGMR

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.29

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Troy Gold & Mineral General Information

Description

Troy Gold & Mineral Corp is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Web Capital Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Amapola Avenue
  • Suite 370
  • Torrance, CA 90501
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Troy Gold & Mineral Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.30 $0.10 - $1.20 1.78K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Troy Gold & Mineral Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troy Gold & Mineral‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troy Gold & Mineral Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Igwealor Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Troy Gold & Mineral Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial