Dagda Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $596K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

Dagda Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of kitchen safety technologies designed to make workplace safe. The company's technology develops commercial kitchen safety devices which offers workers protection from severe deep-fryer burns, enabling users to work with ease without any worry of a casualty.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daga Technologies Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1191 East Iron Eagle Road
  • 2nd Floor
  • Eagle, ID 83617
  • United States
+1 (254) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dagda Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 06-Feb-2020 $596K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2015 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 31-Jul-2014 $600K $725K 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 30-Oct-2013 $125K $125K Completed Startup
To view Dagda Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dagda Technologies Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Angel 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
To view Dagda Technologies’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dagda Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory Millikin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Howard Bafford Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dagda Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Howard Bafford Dagda Technologies Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rory Millikin Dagda Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Dagda Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Dagda Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dagda Technologies Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Baylor Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amy Kadomatsu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Benny Lorenzo Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
David Disi Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Howard Bafford Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »