Bremont Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 148

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Bremont General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of watches intended for both men and women. The company offers wristwatches and military watches of various design languages, materials and themes along with related accessories, thereby enabling access to a wide variety of watches based on the taste, requirements and preferences of its customers at compelling prices.

Contact Information

Website
www.bremont.com
Formerly Known As
Tavannes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • The Wing
  • Reading Road
  • Henley-on-Thames RG9 4GE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000

Bremont Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bremont Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bremont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bremont Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Designer and manufacturer of watches intended for both men and women. The company offers wristwatches and military watch
Accessories
Henley-on-Thames, United Kingdom
148 As of 2023
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000
Maidenhead, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut eni
00000000000
Grenchen, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bremont Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Christopher Ward Private Equity-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Grenchen, Switzerland 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000 00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Neuchâtel, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Bremont Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clare Jeneson Finance Director
Giles English Co-Founder
Nicholas English Co-Founder
Christopher Reynolds Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bremont Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Bremont Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 The Clark Group (UK) Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Bremont Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bremont Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bremont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial