ClouDr. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $143M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 16

ClouDr. General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS health platform intended to manage chronic disease health service and management. The company offers a health data tracking device and an application for people with diabetes, providing them with professional, simple and personalized service and advice from the professional hospitals and delay the occurrence of complications as well as improve their quality of life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhangshang Tangyi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Application Software
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Room 401, Building 4, Haichuang Park, Future Science and Technology City
  • No.998 Wenyi West Road, Yuhang District
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

ClouDr. Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClouDr. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series D) 08-Jan-2020 $143M 00000 Completed Profitable
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Sep-2019 00000 00000 00000 Completed Profitable
4. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 18-Jan-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 13-Apr-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Oct-2015 $15M $18M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 10-Apr-2015 $3M $3M Completed Startup
To view ClouDr.’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClouDr. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS health platform intended to manage chronic disease health service and management. The company offers
Medical Records Systems
Hangzhou, China
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
0000000 0000000 0000000
Palo Alto, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

0000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugi
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbia, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClouDr. Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Glooko Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Columbia, MD 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Charlottesville, VA 000000&0
00000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Taipei, Taiwan 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

ClouDr. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ming Kuang Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Gang Li Chief Technology Officer
To view ClouDr.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ClouDr. Investors (16)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bojiang Capital Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CMB International Capital Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oriental Patron Securities Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Susquehanna Asia Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CICC Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investors. Get the full list »