Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dolomiti Bus

Dolomiti Bus?uq=PEM9b6PF
1914 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of bus services. The company offers public transportation services such as transit bus, express bus, park and ride bus and bus rapid transit services.

Formerly Known As
John Buzzatti and Fratelli
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Via Col da Ren, 14
  • 32100 Belluno
  • Italy

+39 0437 000000

Dolomiti Bus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dolomiti Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dolomiti Bus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dolomiti Bus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook