My Day Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

My Day General Information

Description

Producer of dairy food products. The company specializes in the production and marketing of aerosol whipped cream, nondairy creams, desserts and pasteurized, and flavored milk.

Contact Information

Website
www.myday.bg
Formerly Known As
Codap EOOD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 12-14 Iliantzi Boulevard
  • Sofia, 1220
  • Bulgaria
+359 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Day Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Day‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Day Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Ganovski General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »