TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TAAL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 10
  • Share Price
  • $3.00
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies General Information

Description

Taal Distributed Information Technologies Inc delivers value-added blockchain services, providing professional-grade, highly scalable blockchain infrastructure and transactional platforms to support businesses building solutions and applications upon the BitcoinSV platform, and developing, operating, and managing distributed computing systems for enterprise users.

Contact Information

Website
www.taal.com
Formerly Known As
Squire Mining Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 199 Bay Street
  • Suite 4000
  • Toronto, Ontario M5L 1A9
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.00 $3.02 $1.47 - $6.89 $117M 36.3M 30.1K -$0.53

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018
EV 100,399 42,741 26,678 17,568
Revenue 15,899 5,957 12,917 0
EBITDA (13,233) (15,319) (4,135)
Net Income (13,938) (15,900) (9,358) (6,670)
Total Assets 41,017 32,180 35,809 16,134
Total Debt 1,283 3,518 15 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAAL Distributed Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Matthews Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Chris Naprawa President
David Allen Chief Financial Officer
Lars Jorgensen Chief Operating Officer
Delphine Forma Chief Compliance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 17 executive team members. Get the full list »

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000000 TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Chief Marketing Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view TAAL Distributed Information Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TAAL Distributed Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 15-Nov-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
000000000000 15-Sep-2020 0000000000 00.00 Internet Software
00,000 000-00 09-Mar-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000 (0 29-Aug-2019 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
Freschette 01-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other IT Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

TAAL Distributed Information Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WhatsOnChain Internet Software London, United Kingdom 2020
00000000 000000 & Publishing Montreal, Canada 0000
To view TAAL Distributed Information Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »