Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Oculii

Oculii
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
14 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an advanced radar sensor designed to offer the future of autonomous sensing. The company's high-resolution imaging radar sensors that can generate 4D point clouds (X,Y,Z, Doppler) capable of direct pixel fusion with camera or LIDAR systems, enabling customers to extract accuracy, range and 4D positioning information.

Website
Formerly Known As
Oculii, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 830 A Space Drive
  • Beavercreek, OH 45434
  • United States

+1 (937) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oculii’s full profile, request a free trial.

Oculii Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 08-Jun-2018 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jun-2017 $10.9M $10.9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Oculii Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Oculii Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TetraVue Venture Capital-Backed Vista, CA 00 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Orlando, FL 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cork, Ireland 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Bozeman, MT 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Oculii Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Catapult Ventures (Venture Capital) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hella Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SV Tech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Comet Labs Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Decent Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Oculii Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Hong Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lang Hong Ph.D Co-Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
George Qie Chief Marketing Officer

Oculii Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Lang Hong Ph.D Oculii Co-Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Janse Samsung Venture Investment Board Observer 000 0000
Steven Hong Ph.D Oculii Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000