Cinia Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

Cinia Group General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication network systems and fiber-optic equipment. The company specializes in Information and Communications Technology (ICT), connectivity services, information technology consulting, virtual cloud services and cyber security.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Corenet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Fiberoptic Equipment
Parent Company
Governia
Primary Office
  • Ilmalantori 1
  • 00240 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 029 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cinia Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cinia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cinia Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari-Jussi Knaapila Chief Executive Officer & President
Jukka-Pekka Joensuu Executive Advisor
Tarja Oinonen-Rouvali Chief Financial Officer
Jarno Saarto Chief Technology Officer
Anna Latvala Chief Legal Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cinia Group Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000ä0ä0000 Cinia Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Cinia Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000-Ä00ö Cinia Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Cinia Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cinia Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cinia Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cinia Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 25-Nov-2020 0000000000 Network Management Software 000-00000 00000000
000 00000000 16-Jan-2020 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 000-00000 00000000
000000 0000000 17-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Fiberoptic Equipment 000-00000 00000000
00000000 07-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000-00000 00000000
Kilosoft Group 01-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view Cinia Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Cinia Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kilosoft Group Business/Productivity Software Jyväskylä, Finland 2002
00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Oulu, Finland 0000
000 00000000 Other Communications and Networking Espoo, Finland 0000
To view Cinia Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »