Skamania Lodge Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 104

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Skamania Lodge General Information

Description

Operator of a resort based in Stevenson, Washington. The resort offers various facilities such as a spa, fitness center, golf course and swimming pool as well as wineries, breweries, historic sites, museums, shopping, waterfalls, hiking, outdoor recreation and windsurfing locations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dolce Skamania Lodge
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 189
  • Stevenson, WA 98648
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Skamania Lodge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skamania Lodge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Skamania Lodge Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a resort based in Stevenson, Washington. The resort offers various facilities such as a spa, fitness center,
Hotels and Resorts
Stevenson, WA
104 As of 2021
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000 000 0000000
Carmel, CA
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Skamania Lodge Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Carmel, CA 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Skamania Lodge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Boyd Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Skamania Lodge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Skamania Lodge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Skamania Lodge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial