Enclyne Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Enclyne General Information

Description

Provider of cloud-based technology services intended to move information technology assets to the Cloud. The company's services cloud consulting, migration services, managed IT services, email archiving and encryption and desktop and device management, enabling organizations to manage IT operations and improve customer engagement in a cost effective way.

Contact Information

Website
www.enclyne.com
Formerly Known As
Strategic SaaS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 3415 Greystone Drive
  • Suite 104
  • Austin, TX 78731
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enclyne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Enclyne’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Enclyne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don MacNeil Co-Founder & Managing Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enclyne Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tech Ranch Austin Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Enclyne’s complete investors history, request access »