Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sam Chem Sphere Company

Sam Chem Sphere Company?uq=AFYHfsyn
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of chemicals. The company is engaged in distributing industrial and engine oil, plastic chemicals for painting, textile and chemical industry.

Formerly Known As
Cong Ty TNHH Sam Chem Qua Cau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Parent Company
Samchemsphere Export Sdn
Primary Office
  • GreenPhil Building
  • 8 / 1-8 / 3 Nguyen Huy Tuong, Ward 6, Binh Thanh District
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam

+84 000000000

Sam Chem Sphere Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sam Chem Sphere Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook