Fuse 8 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Fuse 8 General Information

Description

Provider of online marketing services. The company provides online marketing and advertising, using SEO optimization and social media platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fuse 8 Group Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3370 Century Way
  • Thorpe Park
  • Leeds LS18 8ZB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fuse 8 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuse 8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuse 8 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Wood Managing Director
Andy Hutchinson Co-Founder, Owner & Director
Mark Walton Co-Founder, Chief Executive, Owner & Director
To view Fuse 8’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fuse 8 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fuse 8‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fuse 8 Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 30-Nov-2010 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Award International Holding 23-Jun-2010 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Fuse 8’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Fuse 8 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 30-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000 0
To view Fuse 8’s complete exits history, request access »