Republic Beverage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Republic Beverage General Information

Description

Producer and wholesaler of wine and distilled beverages. The company offers alcohol, spirits, wines and other alcoholic beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Distillers Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 4320 South 94th Street
  • NE
  • Omaha, NE 68127
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Republic Beverage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Republic Beverage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Republic Beverage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Friedland President
To view Republic Beverage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Republic Beverage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial