Adventure Aquarium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 88
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Adventure Aquarium General Information

Description

Operator of an aquarium park. The company operates a theme aquarium park offering entertainment live shows and theater of marine creatures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Jersey State Aquarium
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
Herschend Family Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 1 Riverside Drive
  • Camden, NJ 08103
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adventure Aquarium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adventure Aquarium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adventure Aquarium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian DuVall President & Chief Executive Officer
Angela Wenger Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Adventure Aquarium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Adventure Aquarium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial