Speed Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SPDC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Speed Commerce General Information

Description

Speed Commerce Inc is a provider of flexible end-to-end e-commerce services to retailers and manufacturers. It provides Web platform development and hosting, order management, fulfillment, logistics and contact center services, which provide clients with transaction-based services and information management tools. It manages fulfillment center from four facilities located in Pennsylvania, Ohio, Missouri, and Texas, utilizing automation technology, such as unit sortation, pick-to-pack conveyors and radio frequency (RF) scanning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Navarre
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3485 West Harmon Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Las Vegas, NV 89103
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Speed Commerce Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
1.2K

Speed Commerce Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2015 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Mar-2014 FY 2013 31-Mar-2013
EV 122,777 143,156 268,090 140,833
Revenue 135,776 120,008 107,079 54,500
EBITDA (100,858) (28,823) 128 (4,105)
Net Income (134,083) (56,026) (26,566) (11,797)
Total Assets 75,045 158,282 202,688 196,291
Total Debt 116,913 100,730 38,447 23,884
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Speed Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Speed Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Speed Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Speed Commerce Inc is a provider of flexible end-to-end e-commerce services to retailers and manufacturers. It provides
Logistics
Las Vegas, NV
1,001 As of 2016
000.00
000000000 00 000.00

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
000000000
Vaughan, Canada
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000
Carson, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Speed Commerce Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
VersaCold Logistics Services Private Equity-Backed Vaughan, Canada 000 000000000000
0000 000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Carson, CA 000000000000
00000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Concord, Canada 0000 0000000 0000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mississauga, Canada 00000 000000&0
000000 Corporation Allen, TX 0000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Speed Commerce Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dalton Edgecomb Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jyoti Kapoor Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Meier Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Ryan Urness General Counsel, Legal & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Speed Commerce Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Speed Commerce Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Speed Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Speed Commerce Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Speed Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Speed Commerce Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 24-Nov-2014 0000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0
00000 00 20-Nov-2012 0000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Punch Software 17-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Multimedia and Design Software
To view Speed Commerce’s complete acquisitions history, request access »