AMS Professional Liability Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AMS Professional Liability General Information

Description

Provider of wholesale brokerage and program administration services. The company provides professional liability policies for the legal, architectural and management sectors and offers its carriers with product distribution, technology, underwriting expertise and in-depth knowledge of the product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agency Marketing Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 9800 4th Street North
  • Suite 400
  • Saint Petersburg, FL 33702
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMS Professional Liability Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMS Professional Liability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMS Professional Liability Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Boyd Wolf JD President
Bernadette Niebaum Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMS Professional Liability Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 AMS Professional Liability Chairman 000 0000
To view AMS Professional Liability’s complete board members history, request access »

AMS Professional Liability Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AMS Professional Liability Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMS Professional Liability‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial