Pilot Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Pilot Automotive General Information

Description

Supplier of automotive accessories based in City of Industry, California. The company specializes in truck accessories, car interior & exterior accessories, car lighting products, soft goods and replacement parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wang's International
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 13000 Temple Avenue
  • Industry, CA 91746
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pilot Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilot Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilot Automotive Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim LeBeau President & Chief Executive Officer
Jean Franks Chief Financial Officer
Calvin Wang Co-Owner
Steven Mejia Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pilot Automotive Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Pilot Automotive’s complete board members history, request access »

Pilot Automotive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pilot Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pilot Automotive Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 08-Sep-2016 0000000000 Automotive 00000 000
To view Pilot Automotive’s complete investments history, request access »

Pilot Automotive Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 Automotive Chicago, IL 0000
To view Pilot Automotive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »