Eastland Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Eastland Center General Information

Description

A 910,709 square-foot retail shopping center in West Covina, California. The shopping mall comprises of 124 retail unit and 2 floors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westfield Eastland, Eastland shopping center, Westfield Shoppingtown Eastland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 112 Plaza Drive
  • 2753 East Eastland Center Drive
  • West Covina, CA 91791
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastland Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastland Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastland Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastland Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial