Gold Bull Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GBRC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Gold Bull Resources General Information

Description

Gold Bull Resources Corp is a gold focused mineral exploration company. It strives to generate and advance high-reward project acquisitions in regions with proven mineral wealth. Gold Bull's mission is to grow into a US focused mid-tier gold development company. The company's exploration hub is based in Nevada, USA, a top-tier mineral district that contain significant historical production, existing mining infrastructure and an established mining culture. The company's objective is to generate stakeholder value and superior investment returns through the discovery and responsible development of mineral resources.

Contact Information

Website
www.goldbull.ca
Formerly Known As
Black Sea Copper & Gold, QX Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1030 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 717
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2Y3
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Gold Bull Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gold Bull Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $0.16 $0.14 - $0.50 $15.7M 98.3M 84.6K -$0.06

Gold Bull Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 8,361 20,105 2,809 496
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (3,794) (3,557) (227) (342)
Net Income (3,814) (3,576) (242) (355)
Total Assets 12,209 12,908 1,414 1,324
Total Debt 33 34 132 105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gold Bull Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Bull Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Bull Resources Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cherie Leeden Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Johnson Vice President
Gavin Cooper Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gold Bull Resources Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Cherie Leeden Gold Bull Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Craig Parry Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
James Yates Gold Bull Resources Board Member 000 0000
Vince Sorace Self Board Member 000 0000
Walter Coles Jr. Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Gold Bull Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gold Bull Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gold Bull Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gold Bull Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 18-Dec-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 (0000 14-Dec-2020 000000000 000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
0000 0000 000 23-Nov-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Alternative Earth Resources 28-Sep-2016 Merger/Acquisition Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
To view Gold Bull Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »