Kenny's Music Aberdeen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kenny's Music Aberdeen General Information

Description

Owner and operator of musical-instrument stores in the U.K. The company sells instruments such as electric guitars, acoustics, bass, amps, pianos and keyboards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R&B Music
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Kenny's Music
Primary Office
  • Johnstone House
  • 52-54 Rose Street
  • Aberdeen AB10 1HA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kenny's Music Aberdeen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kenny's Music Aberdeen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial